BOOKSHOP

FRANCAIS / ENGLISH


“Uncle Greg’s Treasure”

Language: English

Publication: 2017.11.18

Last Name: Fourchette
First Name: Jean-Baptiste
Nickname: Forky

Date of Birth: September 18, 1964
Nationality: Valaisan
Occupation: Bank employee

Plan for the weekend: Celebrate his 40th birthday in style!
Reality of the weekend: A big storm in Forky’s brain!
Consequence of the weekend: A big storm in Forky’s life!

Follow Forky around the world!

READ A SAMPLE

BUY [E]BOOK


“Le Trésor d’Oncle Greg”

Langue: Français

Publication: 2017.01.19

Nom: Fourchette
Prénom: Jean-Baptiste
Surnom: JiBé
Date de naissance: 18 septembre 1964
Profession: employé de banque
Nationalité: Valaisan
Particularité: s’apprête à fêter dignement ses 40 ans sans s’imaginer ce qui l’attend…

Suivez JiBé dans son périple autour du monde!

LIRE UN EXTRAIT GRATUIT

ACHETER LE LIVRE/EBOOK


“Happísland”

Language: English

Publication: 2015.10.20

This small book, full of ð and þ, is a tribute to Iceland’s way of life. A tribute via the reports of Swiss spy Hans-Ueli Stauffacher. A spy whose mission is to understand why the Icelanders are happier than the Swiss…

READ A SAMPLE

BUY [E]BOOK


“Happísland”

Langue: Français

Publication: 2015.10.20

Ce petit ouvrage, plein de ð et de þ, rend hommage à l’Islande, par l’intermédiaire des comptes rendus du fin limier de la Confédération helvétique, Hans-Ueli Stauffacher. Un espion dont la mission est de comprendre pourquoi les Islandais sont plus heureux que les Suisses…

LIRE UN EXTRAIT GRATUIT

ACHETER LE LIVRE/EBOOK


“Eighty-One Stopovers”

Language: English

Publication: 2015.06.02

From Rome to Wadi Rum, North Cape to Cape Leeuwin, Andorra – Zanzibar, Ireland to Iceland, Ottawa to Tonga, Tokyo, Kyoto, Quito… A poetic feedback of 15 years spent travelling around the world.

READ A SAMPLE

BUY [E]BOOK


“Huitante Escales”

Langue: Français

Publication: 2014.10.17

De Rome au Wadi Rum, D’Andorre à Zanzibar, Du Cap-Vert au Cap Nord, De Lisbonne à l’Islande, D’Ottawa à Tonga, De Tokyo à Quito… Un condensé de 15 ans de voyages. L’auteur vous entraîne en rimant sur les cinq continents.

LIRE UN EXTRAIT GRATUIT

ACHETER LE LIVRE/EBOOK